Loading...
 
Boxmaya        

Boxmaya

Follow Us

Welcome Home - Boxmaya, Lebanon

This site is under development, Check back soon for updates!

Also Known As: Baqismaya, Baqişmāyā, Baqsimiyah, Baqsimīyah, Biqsmayya, Biqsmayyā, Boksmaya, Boqsmaiya, Boqsmaya, Boqsmaïya, Boqsmâya, Buqismaya, Buqismāyā, Buqsmaya, Buqsmāyā

Our Town Government

Boxmaya is a small town located in Batroun, North Lebanon.

Distance from Beyrouth: 71 km - 44,12 mi.
Altitude: 450 m - 1 476,38 ft - 492,13 yd.
Surface: 264 ha - 2,64 km² - 1,02 mi².
Agriculture: Olives, tobacco, grapes, almonds.
Water Springs: Source of Ghawawit.
Population: There are 633 residents in Boxmaya



Cities and Towns nearby
Halta 1.8km
Jabla .8km
Kfar Chlaimane 1.3km
Daael 1.4km
Majdel Al Koura 2km
Ftahat 1.9km
Assia 2.4km





Contact Us!

Calendar


February 2019
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
27 28 29 30 31 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 01 02

Upcoming Events

1)  2019-09-01
Eid Mar Semaan

Online Users

11 online users
Copyright 2012 Boxmaya.com